Opinion & Analysis

Uniball All-Stars Rosters: North

Player Avatar
Chris TebbuttOpinion & Analysis
0 Comments0 Points

The Uniball All-Star game is upon us, happening this Saturday and the rosters have been released, look below and find out who mate the cut for the North.

Coaches

Head Coach –

Paul Sherratt – GB Students

Team Manager –

Daniel Preston – Leeds Beckett University

Offensive Coordinator –

Owen Yarwood – Leeds Beckett University

Defensive Coordinator –

Pete Laird – Edinburgh Napier University

Special Teams Coordinator –

Kevin O’Reagan – Newcastle University

Wide Receivers Coaches –

Sam Bloomfield – University of Central Lancashire

Daniel Burton – University of Derby

Quarterbacks Coaches –

Alex Challands – University of Central Lancashire

Tom Kharchi – GB Students

Running Backs Coaches –

Toby Chesters -GB Students

Tom Moxon – University of Sheffield

Offensive Line Coaches –

Adam Lilley – University of Sheffield

Jon Maisey – Loughborough University

Llyod Stone – Nottingham Trent University

Tight Ends Coaches –

Joe Walker II – Loughborough University

Defensive Line Coaches –

James Collins – Edinburgh Napier University

Aaron Williams – Loughborough

Defensive Backs Coaches –

George Foster – University of Sheffield

Cassian Graham – Coventry University

Linebackers Coaches –

Kieran Dunne – Sheffield Hallam University

Jack Watson – University of Central Lancashire

Assistants-

Defence-

Max Muchenje – University of Manchester

Offence-

Harry Routledge – GB Students

Film-

Billy Wright – Edinburgh Napier University

David Wright – Edinburgh Napier University

Consultant –

Dale Bottomley – Leeds Beckett

Players –

Quarterbacks –

#1 Marco Livi – Loughborough Uni Students

#10 Bailey Man – Loughborough Uni Students

#11 Liam MacGovern – NTU Renegades

Wide Receivers –

#25 Matt Allinson – Derby Braves

#17 Tom Lovatt – Sheffield Sabres

#81 Joshua Oluwatosin – Loughborough Uni Students

#13 Daniel Padley – Sheffield Hallam Warriors

#20 Jack Porteous – Sheffield Hallam Warriors

#3 Jason Sanders – Sheffield Hallam Warriors

#2 Benjamin Sykes – Edinburgh Predators

Running Backs –

#18 Jamal Alvaranga – Lincoln Colonials

#19 Joe Blythe – Leeds Beckett Carnegie

#7 Rashaun Gardner – NTU Renegades

#33 Luke McCorkindale Brown – NTU Renegades

Tight Ends –

#89 Louie Nicholson-Turnbull – Loughborough Uni Students

#8 Henry Rowland – Loughborough Uni Students

Offensive Line –

#65 Owen Smith – Manchester Tyrants

#71 Victor Sogbesan – NTU Renegades

#56 Jordan Shutt-McCabe – NTU Renegades

#66 Henry Mallen – Loughborough Uni Students

#54 Hussnain Chaudary – Bradford Bears

#75 Harrison Childs – Coventry Jets

#77 Max Charnley Collins – LJMU Fury

#64 Luke Daniel – Leeds Beckett Carnegie

#73 Joshua Beddow – Loughborough Uni Students

#52 James Adam – Durham Saints

Defensive Line –

#97 Bolu Alade – Liverpool Raptors

#9 Aaron Anderson – Debry Braves

#90 David Ani – Sheffield Hallam Warriors

#98 Elliot Jeffery –  Sheffield Hallam Warriors

#12 Ange-Michel Malan – Edinburgh Napier Knights

#95 Nelson Adetuyole – Sheffield Sabres

#66 Oluwatosin Akintola – Sheffield Sabres

Linebackers-

#47 Joshua Aderemi – Coventry Jets

#96 Ruben Aristide – Leicester Longhorns

#7 Paul Awini – Liverpool Raptors

#15 Alex Littlewood – Leeds Beckett Carnegie

#49 Joshua Wickens – Loughborough Uni Students

Defensive Backs-

#4 Rashalen Navanah Rajh – Leeds Gryphons

#23 Anthony Yates – UCLAN Rams

#24 Paul Rothero – Leeds Gryphons

#2 Josh Penny – Durham Saints

#22 Sam Pearson – Loughborough Uni Students

#44 Joe Parton – NTU Renegades

#58 Chidubem Nwosu – UCLAN Rams

#5 Jack Mayfield – Nottingham Gold

#25 Josh Jackaman – Loughborough Uni Students

#30 Freddie Burton – Loughborough Uni Students



Comments (0)