Opinion & Analysis

Uniball All-Stars Rosters: South

Player Avatar
Chris TebbuttOpinion & Analysis
0 Comments0 Points

It’s almost Uniball All-Stars time, with the showcase of all the Uniball talent happening this Saturday April 9th, lets see who is making the journey to sunny Coventry from the South.

Coaches –

Head Coach –

Maxwell Petijean – GB Students

Offensive Coordinator –

Andrew Morgan – GB Students

Defensive Coordinator –

James Wilford – University of Birmingham

Quarterbacks Coaches –

Sam Johnson – Brunel University London

Sam Chance – University of Portsmouth

Wide Receivers Coaches –

Laurence Matthews – University of Birmingham

Justin Smith – University of Southampton

Running Backs Coaches

Clark Gardener – Kingston University London

Paul Cooper – University of Birmingham

Offensive Line Coaches –

Michael Muranda – City, University of London

Lydon Ward-Best – University of Exeter

Tight Ends Coach –

Seb Pettican – Brunel University London

Defensive Line Coaches –

Rob Smith – Oxford Brookes University

Ian Hiscock – University of Oxford

Linebackers Coaches-

Oliver Kent – University of Brighton

Thomas Casson – University of Oxford

Simon Hatcher- GB Students

Defensive Backs Coaches –

Joe Busby – Royal Holloway, University of London

Jay Selenkay – Brunel University London

Special Teams

Greg Freeman – University of Birmingham

Assisstants –

Offensive –

Rob Urquhart – University of Birmingham

Defensive –

James Wilford – University of Birmingham

Players-

Quarterbacks –

#1 Kaan Aray – Bournemouth Uni Bobcats

#14 Alfie Birks – Bournemouth Uni Bobcats

#3 Alex Stocks – Imperial Immortals

Wide Receivers –

#8 Issai Aluko – Brunel Burners

#11 Cameron Buggs – Kingston Cougars

#10 Tom Hastings – OBU Panthers

#94 Dola Rabiu – Imperial Immortals

#83 Benjamin Shaw – Exeter Demons

#5 Jake Trainor – Bournemouth Uni Bobcats

Running Backs –

#30 Oluwanifemi Adejumobi – Imperial Immortals

#27 Samuel Adesanya – Solent Redhawks

#23 Akwasi Banahen – Brunel Burners

#4 Jack Henley – Royal Holloway Bears

#32 Adam Rica – KCL Regents

Tight Ends –

#87- Freddy Ashe – Exeter Demons

#7 Alex Baldry – SGS Pride

Offensive Line –

#72 Edward Aris – Surrey Stingers

#76 Benjamin Burghes – Exeter Demons

#77 Brennan Dyball – Birmingham Lions

#68 Ezzat Elnagmi – UWE Bullets

#50 Calum Ewart – SGS Pride

#64 Oliver Howes – UEA Pirates

#75 Nicholas Radley – Exeter Demons

#74 Joel Shebioba – Bristol Barracuda

#60 Sam Shepard – UWE Bullets

Defensive Line –

#57 Will Baulkwill – Exeter Demons

#68 Amrit Chatha – UWE Bullets

#85 Aaron Mante – Birmingham Lions

#78 Daniel Obinkwo – Portsmouth Destroyers

#55 Joshua Olaiya – UWE Bullets

#90 David Ononye – Birmingham Lions

#11 Billy Elliot – UWE Bullets

Linebackers –

#88 Niall Ashworth – OBU Panthers

#45 Ethan Ford – Bournemouth Uni Bobcats

#24 Karar Ghassem – Brunel Burners

#33 Jaymyn Haddad – Southampton Stags

#42 Leon Klosowicz – UWE Bullets

#0 Josh Ricketts – Gloucestershire Gladiators

#4 George Rimes – UWE Bullets

#23 Charlie Smith – OBU Panthers

Defensive Backs –

#21 Shaquan Braithwaite – Brunel Burners

#19 Mehdy Ghassem – Hertfordshire Hurricanes

#5 Eddie Onamade – Birmingham Lions

#17 Chris Orena – UWE Bullets

#22 Milo Wakefield – Birmingham Lions

#25 George Whittington – Exeter Demons

#7 Nathan Willis – SGS Pride



Comments (0)